Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa
Situated approximately 7 km from the Painted Cliffs of Cerro Castillo, the 2-bedroom Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa Villa Cerro Castillo provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. Offering hiking, horseback riding, and cycling, this property is suitable for 6 guests.
You can enjoy the view of the garden in the chalet. The Villa Cerro Castillo accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette of the Villa Cerro Castillo villa.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa?
Guests of Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa?
Guests of Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa furnished with a kitchen?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa. - ❓
Does Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa permit pets?
Casa El Puesto Patagonia Villa does not accommodate pets.